?

Log in

 
 
19 September 2009 @ 02:21 pm
Love in the Ice  


APPLICATION


BASICS


Name: Vicki.
Age: 27
List of 3 applications you’ve voted on:
1. Runaway
2. Survivor
3. Wrong Number

PERSONALITY


Likes: Music, animals, ball-jointed dolls, sleeping, shopping (omg shoes & purses!), my girlfriend, sparkly stuff, star shaped or music note shaped objects, candy.
Dislikes: My temper, my sensitivity, the toy I got for my cat, that my girlfriend lives so far away, homophobia, racism, missing my Grammie :(
Strengths: Good listener, sympathetic, trustworthy.
Weaknesses: Nosy, loud, indecisive, spacey
Hobbies: Role playing (don't hate), listening to music, spending time with my friend/s online and offline, sleeping (heh), making graphics, watching horror movies.
Talents: I'd like to think I'm creative, and I love to write/role play.

Favorite quote, why? "God is in the rain." It comes from V from Vendetta and it's kind of a way of knowing that even though you don't see God, you can feel him.
Favorite food: Oh man. I love pasta, steak with all the trimmings, turkey and chicken, stir fry, poutine (Canadian, eh), cheese!, potatoes, watermelon, bananas, strawberries, blueberries.. this is soon going to be like Changmin's list.
Favorite color: BLUE!!
Favorite music genre: Pop/dance

What are your dreams, goals and ambitions? Why?: I want to get a full time job so I can finally get my own place, and feel secure about my self. I also want to live with my girlfriend and maybe possibly marry her some day. :[

If you could change something about yourself, what would it be? Probably my eating habits, I really need to stop eating junk.
If you could change something about the world, what would it be? All the hate. I was born with Tuberous Sclerosis and it has changed my appearance. I was picked on my whole school year, and people still look at me funny. I hate it, because I was born this way and I can't change that. I spent a lot of my life so far wishing people could see me for me, not my looks. I'm very insecure and self conscience. So I wish people wouldn't judge one another based on looks so much.

Your personality in 5 words or less: I'm shy, sensitive, funny, good sense of humour, laid back.

ARE YOU...
please elaborate~


Mature or Immature? A bit of both, really. It depends on the situation.
Outgoing or Shy? Shy, definitely. Until you get to know me of course, then you better watch out~
Confident or Modest? Modest, for sure. People can tell me I'm good at this or whatever and I blush.
Optimistic or Pessimistic? I try my best to be optimistic, but I'm kinda pessimistic. I set myself up for the worst, especially when it comes to job interviews.
Impulsive or Cautious? Impulsive when it comes to ball-jointed dolls, shoes, purses and DVDS but cautious when it comes to everything else.
Leader or Follower? Follower, I don't enjoy the spotlight.
Reserved or Eccentric? I am totally eccentric, good lordy. I collect nail polish, post cards, shiny things, star shaped objects, key chains, stickers.. it's strange. I also name inanimate objects.
Touchy feely or not? Touchy feely, definitely. I love hugging people or holding hands.
High, medium or low energy? Medium to low. I like sleep, remember? Ahaha.

TVXQ & LIFE RELATED



If you could be a TVXQ member for a day, who would you be? Why? Oh lord. Probably Changmin, because he seems to sit back and watch everything, so it would be like.. the best seat in the house to the craziness that's their life.

Favorite member? Why? (Spazz/Fangil or boy about him~!) This is really hard for me, because I love them all so, so much. But, since I have to choose it would be Jaejoong. Something about him is endearing, and attractive all in one. His eyes just lure me in.

Least favorite member? Why? (Please be considerate, your least favourite might be someone's else most favourite) You all might shoot be but I don't have a least favorite. I love them all and I cannot for the life of me pick a least favorite.

What is your favourite TVXQ pairing? Why? OT5, because they love each other very, very much if you know what I'm sayin ;)

If you could meet TVXQ, what would you do? Probably just stand there, since they wouldn't understand me (minus Yoochun). So I'd probably look at my feet, ask for an autograph and maybe tear up a bit.

If you were a TVXQ member, what would the other members mean to you? Friendship. They would be the best friends I've always had and wanted and I would be so blessed to have them in my life.

It's a Friday night, you've got the time, you've got the money, what would you be doing? Being that I'm unemployed right now, I would most likely be shopping or seeing a movie. I miss money :(

You're walking along the street when someone you don't know calls your name. What happens next? I turn around, see who it is and if I don't know them I keep walking. I'm shy :[

You've been called to act in a drama. Who would be your other characters? What sort of drama would it be? Why? I would probably be the nerdy quiet one that wins in the end!

EXTRA

Any suggestions for this community or for questions? Nope.
Any Theme suggestions? Nope.
Anything else I like cheese.
 
 
 
windflower ♪: Yunho Borahpfreakk1 on September 19th, 2009 09:44 pm (UTC)
hmm...I think you're most like Yunho based on the "maturity" of your answers xD

Rate mine?
http://community.livejournal.com/tvxq_stamping/40853.html

Thank you! :D
*~CHOI MINHO'S WIFEY~*thsk on September 21st, 2009 06:29 am (UTC)
HAHA, thanks :)
intricate_y on October 5th, 2009 09:12 am (UTC)
Definitely Yun Ho I was thinking of Yoo Chun somewhere but I ended up with leader sshi. ^ ^
murasaki_junsumurasaki_junsu on October 16th, 2009 05:27 am (UTC)
definitely yunho
but i see some yoochun here and some changmin there~
lol
Pheo: yunnie looksenify on October 30th, 2009 09:53 pm (UTC)
here you get the 5th Yunho
I like Yunhos xD~ but I can't rate people often as Yunho, don't know why T_T
But YOU *__*
{ sabrina ♥ }: jaejoongxlovelights on November 10th, 2009 12:39 am (UTC)
Yunho,definitely.
Jinkipuff ♥gigglesnhiccups on November 14th, 2009 07:28 am (UTC)
hello yunho
♥ Annette ♥: A thrill I never knewmadblessyou on November 23rd, 2009 05:13 am (UTC)
I'm going with Yunho~ :)
x_flory_x: YooSu ~ DBSKx_flory_x on January 28th, 2010 06:30 pm (UTC)
i'd say Yoochun because your strengths, your sensibility, your shyness and also the most of your "are you" section gave me that vibe :3

could you rate me?
beautiful duo; TVXQ!ialways_am on July 18th, 2010 02:51 pm (UTC)
mte, Yoochun bb <3333
red_planet31: Yunjae absred_planet31 on January 6th, 2011 01:52 pm (UTC)
Stamped: Jung Yunho
Congratulations! You have been stamped as U-Know Yunho.

Remember to upload your own server and vote on other applications.